138 WATER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
138 WATER STREET
Tax Map
54/ 02/ 0177/ 000/
Control#
00067189
Owner
MOSULU GROUP LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$42,200
PID
67189
District
54: New Philadelphia Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$38,200$4,000$42,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMOSULU GROUP LLC
Co-Owner
Address
1 PULASKI RD
GLEN GARDNER, NJ 08826
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2831-1730
Sale Date08/29/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MOSULU GROUP LLC$1 2831-173008/29/2023
MOSULU GROUP LLC$36,000 2812-179103/27/2023
WILLIAMS, JESSE M$32,900 1660-015205/16/1996
NAWROCKI, F J$0 1053-116803/30/1964
NAWROCKIE, F$0 0556-009306/16/1932

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,350
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate54-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 675 675
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 675 675
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 675 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 35 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 190 0
   2,250 1,350

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5402 - New Philadelp
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage15
Depth76

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,870$3,750$14,620
2024$10,870$3,750$14,620

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps