0 LINE AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
0 LINE AVENUE
Tax Map
05/ 15/ 0006/ 001/
Control#
00006719
Owner
WENTZ, JAMES
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$107,100
PID
6719
District
05: CASS TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$56,900$50,200$107,100

Owner of Record
OwnerWENTZ, JAMES
Co-Owner
Address48 LOW RD

POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$9,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2376-0852
Sale Date06/11/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WENTZ, JAMES$9,000 2376-085206/11/2010
WENTZ FELIX; WENTZ, DAVID; WENTZ, JAMES; WENTZ, MELISSA; WENTZ, ROBERT$0 0-012/07/1989
WENTZ ANNE (REFERENCE ONLY)$0 1403-058202/02/1988
WENTZ FELIX; WENTZ, DAVID; WENTZ, JAMES; WENTZ, MELISSA; WENTZ, ROBERT$0 0-004/10/1969

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 1,664
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Aux. Improve
Bldg Use:STG: Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Steel
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:Forced Air (also Hot Air)
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:Oil
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:3 Overhead
Area
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 1,664 1,664
   1,664 1,664

Parcel Information
Use Code393
DescriptionAux. Improve  
Deeded Acres1.9

Land
Land Use
Use Code393
DescriptionAux. Improve  
Neighborhood0505 - Cass - Forest
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.9
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole960.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal192.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal280.00 SF1
carpor13 Carport (Detached)ALAluminum320.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal160.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal160.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,260$7,725$15,985
2024$8,260$7,725$15,985

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps