4 FEDERAL ST
 Print  Map It

Location
4 FEDERAL ST
Tax Map
54/ 02/ 0179/ 000/
Control#
00067191
Owner
MOUNTAIN REALTY USA INC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$45,400
PID
67191
District
54: New Philadelphia Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$43,200$2,200$45,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMOUNTAIN REALTY USA INC
Co-Owner
Address243 FOUNTAIN AVE #1
BROOKLYN, NY 11208
Sale Price$21,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2935-1253
Sale Date12/08/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MOUNTAIN REALTY USA INC$21,000 2935-125312/08/2025
SINCERE HOME BUYERS LLC$6,475 2935-058012/08/2025
SULLIVAN, MATTHEW L$1 2899-113003/31/2025
SMITH, DEBRA A; SULLIVAN, MATTHEW L$1 2200-270204/26/2006
RITZKO, JOHN$26,500 1490-019611/16/1992
NAWROCKI, A ET AL$0 1103-045809/27/1968
NAWROCKIE, V & I$0 0583-030411/27/1934

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,218
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate54-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 812 812
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 406 406
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 406 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 84 0
   1,708 1,218

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5402 - New Philadelp
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.01
Frontage15
Depth30

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,810$3,750$13,560
2024$9,810$3,750$13,560

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps