203 WATER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
203 WATER STREET
Tax Map
54/ 02/ 0193/ 001/
Control#
00067209
Owner
OLSON, CHERYL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$166,000
PID
67209
District
54: New Philadelphia Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$136,000$30,000$166,000

Owner of Record
OwnerOLSON, CHERYL
Co-Owner
Address
203 WATER ST
NEW PHILADELPHIA, PA 17959
Sale Price$239,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2813-0772
Sale Date03/30/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CYR, BRIAN; OLSON, CHERYL$239,000 2813-077203/30/2023
JMAC REALTY, LLC$98,000 2804-178712/07/2022
BERTAGNA, ANNA; BERTAGNA, HAROLD$0 1104-091111/01/1968

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,176
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate54-13
Econ Dep Adj125
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,176 1,176
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,176 0
DCKR-DECK 24 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 288 0
   2,664 1,176

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.30

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5400 - New Philadelp
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.30
Frontage100
Depth130

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,120$9,100$43,220
2024$34,120$9,100$43,220

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps