79 WATER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
79 WATER STREET
Tax Map
54/ 02/ 0210/ 000/
Control#
00067230
Owner
MEEHAN, MICHAEL & SANDRA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$72,800
PID
67230
District
54: New Philadelphia Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$61,400$11,400$72,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMEEHAN, MICHAEL & SANDRA
Co-Owner
Address
79 WATER ST
NEW PHILADELPHIA, PA 17959
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1451-0728
Sale Date08/30/1990

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MEEHAN, MICHAEL & SANDRA$0 1451-072808/30/1990
BERNITSKY, V UX$0 0957-013104/07/1958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,482
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate54-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 834 834
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 648 648
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 648 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 138 0
   2,268 1,482

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5402 - New Philadelp
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage30
Depth114

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl754.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionVVinyl133.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,155$3,750$18,905
2024$15,155$3,750$18,905

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps