44 CLAY STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
44 CLAY STREET
Tax Map
54/ 02/ 0233/ 000/
Control#
00067255
Owner
MATALAVAGE, GEORGE J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$39,000
PID
67255
District
54: New Philadelphia Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$34,200$4,800$39,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMATALAVAGE, GEORGE J
Co-Owner
Address
44 CLAY ST
NEW PHILADELPHIA, PA 17959
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1627-0281
Sale Date10/10/1995

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MATALAVAGE, GEORGE J$1 1627-028110/10/1995
MATALAVAGE, G$1 1527-027811/01/1993
ZERDY, W J & MATALAVAGE, G$0 1315-060904/19/1982
MATALAVAGE, G V & M R$0 1133-051801/27/1971
MATALAVAGE, G V$0 1030-089611/13/1961

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,225
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate54 - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 635 635
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 590 590
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 590 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 268 0
   2,083 1,225

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5401 - New Philadelp
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage13
Depth114

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)FFrame200.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,960$3,750$13,710
2024$9,960$3,750$13,710

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps