42 CLAY STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
42 CLAY STREET
Tax Map
54/ 02/ 0233/ 001/
Control#
00067256
Owner
MATALAVAGE, GEORGE J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$45,200
PID
67256
District
54: NEW PHILADELPHIA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$40,400$4,800$45,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMATALAVAGE, GEORGE J
Co-Owner
Address
42 CLAY ST
NEW PHILADELPHIA, PA 17959
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2642-0708
Sale Date10/25/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MATALAVAGE, GEORGE J; MATALAVAGE, MARY T$1 2642-070810/25/2018
MATALAVAGE, GENEVIEVE; MATALAVAGE, GEORGE J; MATALAVAGE, JOSEPH J; MATALAVAGE, MARY T; MATALAVAGE, VINCENT J$1 0734-019510/04/1999
MATALAVAGE VINCENT & GENEVIEVE$0 1030-090011/13/1961

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,560
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate54-21
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 975 975
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 585 585
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 585 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 143 0
   2,288 1,560

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5401 - New Philadelp
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage13
Depth114

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl200.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,580$3,750$13,330
2024$9,580$3,750$13,330

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps