11 WATER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
11 WATER STREET
Tax Map
54/ 02/ 0252/ 000/
Control#
00067276
Owner
LINDENMUTH, KATY L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$39,700
PID
67276
District
54: NEW PHILADELPHIA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$34,400$5,300$39,700

Owner of Record
OwnerLINDENMUTH, KATY L
Co-Owner
Address401 PARKWAAY

SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$35,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0413-0240
Sale Date09/04/1998

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LINDENMUTH, KATY L$35,000 0413-024009/04/1998
RYNDOCK J J JR & STEDNITZ S$0 1444-043604/06/1990
ELENCHIN JOHN F & NADINE E$0 1399-020710/23/1987
LEZOSKIE, A S & T$0 0833-043401/03/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,142
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate54 - 3 - Before 1939
Econ Dep Adj80
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 579 579
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 375 375
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 375 188
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 375 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 132 0
   1,836 1,142

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5402 - New Philadelp
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage15
Depth114

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood64.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,050$3,750$11,800
2024$8,050$3,750$11,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps