76 VALLEY STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
76 VALLEY STREET
Tax Map
54/ 02/ 0260/ 000/
Control#
00067285
Owner
MAIMONE, JAMES VINCENT
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$66,500
PID
67285
District
54: New Philadelphia Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$56,700$9,800$66,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMAIMONE, JAMES VINCENT
Co-Owner
Address
1829 ELMHURST DR
WHITEHALL, PA 18052
Sale Price$30,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2823-2385
Sale Date06/23/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MAIMONE, JAMES VINCENT$30,000 2823-238506/23/2023
STANTON, KRYSTAL$1 2720-103912/21/2020
HALLICK, CHRIS; STANTON, KRYSTAL$12,000 2511-203908/28/2014
PACE, GERALD WAYNE$15,000 2387-123210/05/2010
FEELEY, FLORENCE TANNER; FEELEY, TANNER$0 0969-048710/18/1958
TANNER, P$0 0595-009508/29/1936

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1907
Living Area: 1,779
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate54-21
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,122 1,122
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 657 657
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 732 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 72 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 171 0
   2,754 1,779

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5401 - New Philadelp
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage15
Depth200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame200.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,095$1,255$5,350
2024$4,095$1,255$5,350

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps