62 KIMBER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
62 KIMBER STREET
Tax Map
54/ 02/ 0264/ 001/
Control#
00067291
Owner
PAVALKO, THOMAS J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$44,600
PID
67291
District
54: New Philadelphia Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$39,800$4,800$44,600

Owner of Record
OwnerPAVALKO, THOMAS J
Co-Owner
Address
60 KIMBER ST
NEW PHILADELPHIA, PA 17959
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2771-0854
Sale Date03/24/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PAVALKO, THOMAS J$1 2771-085403/24/2022
PAVALKO, GEORGE$0 1130-098710/30/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,092
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate54-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 546 546
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 546 546
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 546 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 108 0
   1,746 1,092

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5401 - New Philadelp
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage16
Depth95

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete154.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,925$3,750$12,675
2024$8,925$3,750$12,675

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps