64 VALLEY STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
64 VALLEY STREET
Tax Map
54/ 02/ 0266/ 005/
Control#
00067300
Owner
WINNINGTON, DIANE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$46,400
PID
67300
District
54: New Philadelphia Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$41,800$4,600$46,400

Owner of Record
OwnerWINNINGTON, DIANE
Co-Owner% DIANN BELSAK
Address418 E RAILROAD AVE
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$40,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2321-0908
Sale Date10/30/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WINNINGTON, DIANE$40,000 2321-090810/30/2008
APSHAGO, BERNARD; APSHAGO, LORETTA A$27,500 1191-009005/18/2001
GRIGGS COMPANY$1 1494-065802/25/1993
BERNITSKY EMILY T & E M$0 1043-051402/06/1963

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,642
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate54-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 821 821
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 821 821
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 926 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 182 0
   2,750 1,642

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5401 - New Philadelp
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage15
Depth95

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ALAluminum72.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,585$3,750$16,335
2024$12,585$3,750$16,335

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps