121 VALLEY STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
121 VALLEY STREET
Tax Map
54/ 02/ 0288/ 000/
Control#
00067323
Owner
PPP ASSETS LLC
Property Type
Commercial Office
Assessment
$222,300
PID
67323
District
54: NEW PHILADELPHIA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$200,900$21,400$222,300

Owner of Record
OwnerPPP ASSETS LLC
Co-Owner
Address
75 COLUMBIA AVE
CEDARHURST, NY 11516
Sale Price$210,201
Certificate
Book & Page 2311-0822
Sale Date06/26/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PPP ASSETS LLC$210,201 2311-082206/26/2008
BUTLER REAL ESTATE CO$0 1417-036912/28/1976
BUTLER REAL ESTATE CO$0 1018-050903/18/1961
BUTLER REAL ESTATE CO$0 1010-041210/04/1960
CONNELY, E$0 0881-024606/07/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 1,920
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Office Low Rise
Bldg Use:OFC: Office
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
OFCOffice 1,920 1,920
   1,920 1,920
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 620
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Office Low Rise
Bldg Use:OFC: Office
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 620 620
   620 620
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 396
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Office Low Rise
Bldg Use:OFC: Office
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RAResidential Appendage 396 396
   396 396

Parcel Information
Use Code353
DescriptionOffice Low Rise  
Deeded Acres0.46

Land
Land Use
Use Code353
DescriptionOffice Low Rise  
Neighborhood5401 - New Philadelp
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary7000.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$29,455$7,540$36,995
2024$29,455$7,540$36,995

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps