103 KIMBER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
103 KIMBER STREET
Tax Map
54/ 02/ 0301/ 000/
Control#
00067337
Owner
HOYSOCK, MICHAEL J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$127,700
PID
67337
District
54: New Philadelphia Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$115,500$12,200$127,700

Owner of Record
OwnerHOYSOCK, MICHAEL J
Co-Owner
Address
103 KIMBER ST
NEW PHILADELPHIA, PA 17959
Sale Price$58,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1555-0324
Sale Date05/15/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HOYSOCK, MICHAEL J; HOYSOCK, STEPHANIE$58,000 1555-032405/15/2002
BRACEY DOREEN T$12,000 1595-005503/01/1995
BRACEY D T & DOWLING T S$46,000 1473-014011/29/1991
MISKE R J & M A$0 1351-077211/05/1984
WASSEL M M ETAL$0 1150-020902/16/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1926
Living Area: 1,807
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate54-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 798 798
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 784 784
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 450 225
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 774 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 260 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 180 0
   3,246 1,807

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5401 - New Philadelp
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage30
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete561.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl112.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,150$3,750$21,900
2024$18,150$3,750$21,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps