117 KIMBER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
117 KIMBER STREET
Tax Map
54/ 02/ 0309/ 000/
Control#
00067344
Owner
EBLING, TONYA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$45,900
PID
67344
District
54: New Philadelphia Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$40,400$5,500$45,900

Owner of Record
OwnerEBLING, TONYA
Co-Owner
Address
117 KIMBER ST
NEW PHILADELPHIA, PA 17959
Sale Price$43,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2574-1634
Sale Date09/28/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
EBLING, TONYA$43,000 2574-163409/28/2016
MARMAS, JASON M$1 2315-076608/31/2008
KOLES, CANDICE; MARMAS, JASON M$23,000 2255-003005/10/2007
KOLES, DEBORAH A$31,000 0280-031603/26/1998
(REFERENCE ONLY)$1 0277-013901/21/1998
ECONOMIC OPP'T CAB OF SCH CO$5,000 1693-019512/13/1996
YONDURA STEPHEN$0 1441-009101/26/1990
PEARSON J F & J J$0 1355-081301/21/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,440
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate54-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 611 611
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 611 611
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 435 218
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 510 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 349 0
   2,516 1,440

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5401 - New Philadelp
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage15
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,385$3,750$15,135
2024$11,385$3,750$15,135

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps