106 LOMBARD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
106 LOMBARD STREET
Tax Map
54/ 02/ 0317/ 000/
Control#
00067349
Owner
SARAH E BURKE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$128,100
PID
67349
District
54: NEW PHILADELPHIA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$116,200$11,900$128,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSARAH E BURKE
Co-Owner
Address
106 LOMBARD ST
NEW PHILADELPHIA, PA 17959
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2858-0070
Sale Date05/06/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SARAH E BURKE$1 2858-007005/06/2024
BURKE, ELLEN M; BURKE, GERARD$0 1205-066905/06/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1945
Living Area: 1,202
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)120
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate54-H2
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 768 768
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 648 434
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 768 0
DCKR-DECK 75 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 175 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 72 0
   2,506 1,202

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5401 - New Philadelp
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage30
Depth117

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood100.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,460$3,750$19,210
2024$15,460$3,750$19,210

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps