70 WIGGAN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
70 WIGGAN ST
Tax Map
54/ 02/ 0331/ 000/
Control#
00067365
Owner
ASPIRE RENTALS LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$54,400
PID
67365
District
54: New Philadelphia Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$48,400$6,000$54,400

Owner of Record
OwnerASPIRE RENTALS LLC
Co-Owner
Address
66 MAHANOY AVE
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2668-0703
Sale Date09/09/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ASPIRE RENTALS LLC$1 2668-070309/09/2019
ABAZLY, ANAM; ABAZLY, SUSAN$16,000 2392-081011/17/2010
NEBROSKIE, ELIZABETH A$1 0576-025803/23/1999
SOCKALOSKY ANNA & STINEY$0 0604-004011/29/1939

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,540
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate54-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 770 770
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 770 770
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 854 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 182 0
   2,576 1,540

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5401 - New Philadelp
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage15
Depth132

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,945$3,750$15,695
2024$11,945$3,750$15,695

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps