Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
44 WIGGAN ST
Print
Map It
Location
44 WIGGAN ST
Tax Map
54/ 02/ 0340/ 000/
Control#
00067375
Owner
KOTCH JOHN T & MARY L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$56,000
PID
67375
District
54: New Philadelphia Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$50,000
$6,000
$56,000
Owner of Record
Owner
KOTCH JOHN T & MARY L
Co-Owner
Address
44 WIGGAN ST
NEW PHILADELPHIA, PA 17959
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
1259-0960
Sale Date
07/28/1978
KOTCH JOHN T & MARY L
$0
1259-0960
07/28/1978
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1907
Living Area:
1,284
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
1
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
6
Basement
75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt Exposure
Egress
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
18 Row (Row House Unit)
Style
Row
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Exterior Wall 1
Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Propane Gas
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Unfinished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D
Govern BaseRate
54-21
R-FIRST FLOOR
642
642
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
642
642
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
717
0
EP
R-ENCLOSED PORCH
108
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
171
0
2,280
1,284
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.05
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
5401 - New Philadelp
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.05
Frontage
15
Depth
132
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
AS
Asphalt
228.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$10,805
$3,750
$14,555
2024
$10,805
$3,750
$14,555
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps