3 BASS DR
 Print  Map It

Location
3 BASS DR
Tax Map
01/ 15/ 0046/ 003/
Control#
00000674
Owner
KLIMAS, CAROLYN M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$55,400
PID
674
District
01: Barry Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$45,200$10,200$55,400

Owner of Record
OwnerKLIMAS, CAROLYN M
Co-Owner
Address17 E MORELAND AVE
PHILADELPHIA, PA 19118
Sale Price$59,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2934-0046
Sale Date11/24/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KLIMAS, CAROLYN M$59,500 2934-004611/24/2025
MARNIEN, DAVID ARTHUR$1 2903-264204/22/2025
MARNIEN, DAVID ARTHUR$1 2440-070804/20/2012
MARNIEN, MARY T$0 1131-009807/28/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 672
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate01A-11
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 672 672
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 297 0
   969 672

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0101 - Barry - Moon
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,645$3,000$13,645
2024$10,645$3,000$13,645

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps