82 WIGGAN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
82 WIGGAN ST
Tax Map
54/ 02/ 0365/ 000/
Control#
00067402
Owner
KUBILUS, JO ANN H
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$72,100
PID
67402
District
54: New Philadelphia Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$66,200$5,900$72,100

Owner of Record
OwnerKUBILUS, JO ANN H
Co-Owner
Address
82 WIGGAN ST
NEW PHILADELPHIA, PA 17959
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 0735-0234
Sale Date09/27/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KUBILUS, JO ANN H$1 0735-023409/27/1999
KUBILUS ANNA & PAUL$0 1000-034304/30/1960
GERDESKY, A$0 0812-011703/12/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1903
Living Area: 1,380
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate54-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 690 690
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 690 690
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 690 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 90 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 165 0
   2,325 1,380

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5401 - New Philadelp
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage15
Depth132

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)ALAluminum378.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ASAsphalt25.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ASAsphalt60.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,385$3,750$18,135
2024$14,385$3,750$18,135

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps