181 KIMBER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
181 KIMBER STREET
Tax Map
54/ 02/ 0380/ 000/
Control#
00067417
Owner
YAKAITIS, VINCENT
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$162,500
PID
67417
District
54: New Philadelphia Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$138,800$23,700$162,500

Owner of Record
OwnerYAKAITIS, VINCENT
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 101
PORT CARBON, PA 17965
Sale Price$21,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2582-1944
Sale Date11/15/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
YAKAITIS, GEORGINE; YAKAITIS, VINCENT$21,000 2582-194411/15/2016
CASTLE PEAK 2011-1 LOAN TR MTG; US BANK NA$1,252 2554-004512/16/2015
WASSEL, ALWYN; WASSEL, DANIEL$0 1181-044510/16/1973
BUTSCUMES, G E & M A$0 1121-087404/09/1970
BITSCUNIS, W$0 0802-034407/10/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,303
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBungalow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate54-A2
Econ Dep Adj125
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 980 980
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 980 323
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 980 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 420 0
   3,360 1,303

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.15

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5400 - New Philadelp
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage60
Depth110

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock252.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,675$4,620$27,295
2024$22,675$4,620$27,295

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps