250 VALLEY STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
250 VALLEY STREET
Tax Map
54/ 02/ 0382/ 000/
Control#
00067420
Owner
WEISS, MICHAEL J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$181,600
PID
67420
District
54: New Philadelphia Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$160,100$21,500$181,600

Owner of Record
OwnerWEISS, MICHAEL J
Co-Owner
Address
250 VALLEY ST
NEW PHILADELPHIA, PA 17959
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2299-0486
Sale Date04/17/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WEISS, MICHAEL J$1 2299-048604/17/2008
WEISS, AMANDA C; WEISS, MICHAEL J$123,600 2182-121108/29/2005
ULICNY, JEAN M; ULICNY, LEO T$84,681 2039-242204/22/2003
LICKMAN, M & A B$0 0944-015508/05/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,980
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate54-12
Econ Dep Adj125
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,320 1,320
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 1,320 660
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,320 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 180 0
   4,140 1,980

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.31

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5401 - New Philadelp
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$29,305$9,385$38,690
2024$29,305$9,385$38,690

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps