222 VALLEY STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
222 VALLEY STREET
Tax Map
54/ 02/ 0393/ 000/
Control#
00067433
Owner
HILLMAN, DOROTHY T
Property Type
Residential Apts, <10 Acres
Assessment
$126,200
PID
67433
District
54: New Philadelphia Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$110,100$16,100$126,200

Owner of Record
OwnerHILLMAN, DOROTHY T
Co-Owner
Address
222 VALLEY ST
NEW PHILADELPHIA, PA 17959
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2464-0207
Sale Date03/01/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HILLMAN, DOROTHY T$1 2464-020703/01/2012
DALEY, DOROTHY; HILLMAN, ROBERT A$0 1392-080406/01/1987
GREGITIS, V L & C M$0 0671-036104/13/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,276
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)2
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms10
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use11 Multi (2-4 Family)
StyleMulti-Family
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate54 - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,223 1,223
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,053 1,053
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,223 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 381 0
   3,880 2,276

Parcel Information
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Deeded Acres0.12

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Neighborhood5401 - New Philadelp
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage26
Depth200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock728.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,425$3,750$21,175
2024$17,425$3,750$21,175

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps