Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
196 VALLEY STREET
Print
Map It
Location
196 VALLEY STREET
Tax Map
54/ 02/ 0405/ 000/
Control#
00067444
Owner
REINOSO, JOSE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$96,300
PID
67444
District
54: New Philadelphia Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$88,600
$7,700
$96,300
Owner of Record
Owner
REINOSO, JOSE
Co-Owner
Address
196 VALLEY ST
NEW PHILADELPHIA, PA 17959
Sale Price
$1,199
Certificate
Book & Page
2703-1638
Sale Date
09/01/2020
REINOSO, JOSE
$1,199
2703-1638
09/01/2020
WILLIAMS, JASON
$1,000
2427-2256
02/17/2012
HUDOCK, JOHN J
$1
0622-0252
05/19/1999
MELINCAVAGE LORRAINE
$1
0593-0183
04/19/1999
HUDOCK JOHN J
$0
1433-0713
09/08/1989
HUDOCK P P & P P III
$0
1395-0478
08/07/1987
HUDOCK P P
$0
1395-0472
08/07/1987
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1931
Living Area:
1,144
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
6
Basement
75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D
Govern BaseRate
54-21
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
594
594
FFL
R-FIRST FLOOR
550
550
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
396
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
260
0
1,800
1,144
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.06
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
5401 - New Philadelp
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.06
Frontage
25
Depth
100
Total
2025
$8,580
$3,750
$12,330
2024
$8,580
$3,750
$12,330
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps