164 KIMBER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
164 KIMBER STREET
Tax Map
54/ 02/ 0406/ 000/
Control#
00067447
Owner
MCANANNEY, SHAWN W
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$96,700
PID
67447
District
54: New Philadelphia Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$87,000$9,700$96,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMCANANNEY, SHAWN W
Co-Owner
Address
164 KIMBER ST
NEW PHILADELPHIA, PA 17959
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2767-2938
Sale Date02/27/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MCANANNEY, SHAWN W$1 2767-293802/27/2022
MAURER, CINDY S; MCANANNEY, SHAWN W$1 2764-107001/14/2022
MAURER, CINDY S; MCANANNEY, KORRIE; MCANANNEY, SHAWN W$1 2727-226104/01/2021
MAURER, CINDY S; MAURER, WAYNE E$37,500 2416-196810/13/2011
TOMEY, DAVID M; TOMEY, SHELLEY A$1 2047-022705/14/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,556
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate54-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 932 932
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 624 624
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 624 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 280 0
   2,460 1,556

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5401 - New Philadelp
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage30
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,905$3,750$18,655
2024$14,905$3,750$18,655

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps