186 VALLEY STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
186 VALLEY STREET
Tax Map
54/ 02/ 0407/ 000/
Control#
00067450
Owner
PARRY, LINDA M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$175,700
PID
67450
District
54: New Philadelphia Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$156,700$19,000$175,700

Owner of Record
OwnerPARRY, LINDA M
Co-OwnerF/K/A LINDA M SURA
Address186 VALLEY ST
NEW PHILADELPHIA, PA 17959
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2498-0914
Sale Date03/11/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PARRY, DAVID V; PARRY, LINDA M$1 2498-091403/11/2014
SURA, LINDA M$1 2004-140207/12/2002
SURA PAUL J & LINDA M$0 1416-071109/28/1988
MCCANITY E$0 0625-036212/31/1940
MCCANITY E$0 0240-041212/21/1940

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1911
Living Area: 2,778
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate54-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,683 1,683
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,095 1,095
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,110 0
DCKR-DECK 21 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 310 0
   4,219 2,778

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.23

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5401 - New Philadelp
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage80
Depth124

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,965$6,945$25,910
2024$18,965$6,945$25,910

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps