128 KIMBER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
128 KIMBER STREET
Tax Map
54/ 02/ 0408/ 006/
Control#
00067455
Owner
DREY, CAROL
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$82,500
PID
67455
District
54: New Philadelphia Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$62,400$20,100$82,500

Owner of Record
OwnerDREY, CAROL
Co-Owner
Address
128 KIMBER ST
NEW PHILADELPHIA, PA 17959
Sale Price$30,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2383-0854
Sale Date09/30/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DREY, CAROL$30,000 2383-085409/30/2010
KARNOVAL, MARY E$19,000 0807-016412/29/1999
FIRST UNION NATIONAL BANK$955 0556-006003/08/1999
TURNER WILLIAM N & ELLEN J$0 1442-070102/28/1990
KUSHLICK W & I J$0 1373-025104/07/1986
KUSHLICK W$0 1321-066510/01/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 720
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassEconomy
GradeE+10
Govern BaseRate54 - 1 - From 1975 To 1984
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 720 720
DCKR-DECK 126 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 120 0
   966 720

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres0.25

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood5401 - New Philadelp
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage73
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)ALAluminum576.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,835$7,665$9,500
2024$1,835$7,665$9,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps