163 VALLEY STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
163 VALLEY STREET
Tax Map
54/ 02/ 0422/ 000/
Control#
00067475
Owner
GONZALEZ, WILTON
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$37,800
PID
67475
District
54: New Philadelphia Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$26,000$11,800$37,800

Owner of Record
OwnerGONZALEZ, WILTON
Co-Owner
Address
4203 H ST
PHILADELPHIA, PA 19124
Sale Price$55,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2749-1739
Sale Date10/01/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GONZALEZ, ROSA; GONZALEZ, WILTON$55,000 2749-173910/01/2021
BENSINGER, BYRON W$12,000 2465-074503/21/2013
MCCLURE, ELAINE E; MCCLURE, LEROY$1 2237-258012/12/2006
MCCLURE, ELAINE E; MCCLURE, LEROY$1 1249-004307/23/2001
SHEVOKIS JOSEPH W & ANNA; SHEVOKIS, J W$0 0923-057507/17/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,286
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate54-21
Econ Dep Adj30
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,026 1,026
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,026 1,026
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 468 234
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,326 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 140 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 300 0
   4,286 2,286

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5401 - New Philadelp
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage30
Depth118

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,140$3,750$8,890
2024$5,140$3,750$8,890

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps