175 VALLEY STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
175 VALLEY STREET
Tax Map
54/ 02/ 0425/ 000/
Control#
00067479
Owner
SALM, BLY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$124,000
PID
67479
District
54: New Philadelphia Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$107,400$16,600$124,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSALM, BLY
Co-Owner
Address
637 CORNFILED WAY
DALLAS, PA 18612
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2650-2850
Sale Date02/18/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SALM, BLY$1 2650-285002/18/2019
PALTANAVAGE, SUSAN; PALTANAVAGE, VINCENT$1 2208-288706/08/2006
DAVIS, MYRTLE M; DAVIS, THOMAS J$38,000 0750-023510/20/1999
DUBOSKY CLARENCE J & GEORGINA$0 1039-002209/11/1962
CAMPION, H B$0 0935-042209/25/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1905
Living Area: 1,487
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)280
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate54-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 699 699
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 525 525
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 525 263
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 525 0
DCKR-DECK 90 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 339 0
   2,703 1,487

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5401 - New Philadelp
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage30
Depth200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood392.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,120$4,200$18,320
2024$14,120$4,200$18,320

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps