VALLEY ST
 Print  Map It

Location
VALLEY ST
Tax Map
54/ 02/ 0458/ 003/
Control#
00067515
Owner
JANSSON, MARY ANN
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$42,300
PID
67515
District
54: NEW PHILADELPHIA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$35,500$6,800$42,300

Owner of Record
OwnerJANSSON, MARY ANN
Co-Owner
Address
904 SIXTH ST
PORT CARBON, PA 17965
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2096-1476
Sale Date05/04/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
JANSSON, MARY ANN; KUPERAVAGE, GERALD$1 2096-147605/04/2004
JANSSON, GEORGE; JANSSON, MARY ANN; KUPERAVAGE, EILEEN; KUPERAVAGE, GERALD$1 2096-147205/04/2004
KUPERAVAGE, FLORENCE M$1 2096-146805/04/2004
KUPERAVAGE MARY ANN$0 1322-004810/13/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1938
Living Area: 928
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Beauty Salon/Barber Shop
Bldg Use:BRB: Barber Shop/Salon
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:0-25%
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
BRBBarber Shop/Salon 928 928
   928 928

Parcel Information
Use Code312
DescriptionBeauty Salon/Barber Shop  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code312
DescriptionBeauty Salon/Barber Shop  
Neighborhood5401 - New Philadelp
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,725$2,275$9,000
2024$6,725$2,275$9,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps