WETHERILL STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
WETHERILL STREET
Tax Map
54/ 02/ 0461/ 000/
Control#
00067518
Owner
NEWMAN, LESLIE J
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$41,000
PID
67518
District
54: New Philadelphia Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$33,400$7,600$41,000

Owner of Record
OwnerNEWMAN, LESLIE J
Co-Owner
Address
54 SILVER CREEK RD
NEW PHILADELPHIA, PA 17959
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2784-1043
Sale Date07/19/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
NEWMAN, DIANE J; NEWMAN, LESLIE J$1 2784-104307/19/2022
NEWMAN, LESLIE J$5,800 2380-030508/24/2010
JERRY'S AUTO ZONE INC$13,500 1633-000911/09/1995
PELACHICK, S & S$0 0822-026208/09/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Auto Service
Bldg Use:GAR: Garage (Vehicle Storage)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Flat
Heat Fuel:Oil
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:3 Overhead
Area
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 1,200 1,200
   1,200 1,200
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 50
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Auto Service
Bldg Use:GAR: Garage (Vehicle Storage)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Shed
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:3 Overhead
Area
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 50 50
   50 50

Parcel Information
Use Code332
DescriptionAuto Service  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code332
DescriptionAuto Service  
Neighborhood5401 - New Philadelp
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,770$1,800$5,570
2024$3,770$1,800$5,570

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps