0 W RAILROAD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 W RAILROAD STREET
Tax Map
55/ 02/ 0002/ 001/
Control#
00067524
Owner
COMMUNITY FIRE CO OF
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$74,900
PID
67524
District
55: NEW RINGGOLD BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$22,200$52,700$74,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCOMMUNITY FIRE CO OF
Co-Owner
Address
NEW RINGOLD PO 195
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1315-0484
Sale Date04/15/1982

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
COMMUNITY FIRE CO OF$0 1315-048404/15/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 187
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Local Parks/Game Lands (Cnty,Mun, Assoc)
Bldg Use:RRM: Restroom/Locker Room
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RRMRestroom/Locker Room 187 187
   187 187

Parcel Information
Use Code608
DescriptionLocal Parks/Game Lands (Cnty,Mun, Assoc)  
Deeded Acres7.9

Land
Land Use
Use Code608
DescriptionLocal Parks/Game Lands (Cnty,Mun, Assoc)  
Neighborhood5501 - New Ringgold
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.9
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Pavili25 PavilionWWood2296.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,215$6,725$8,940
2024$2,215$6,725$8,940

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps