412 E RAILROAD AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
412 E RAILROAD AVENUE
Tax Map
55/ 03/ 0005/ 001/
Control#
00067535
Owner
HENDRICKS, STEVEN S
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$154,400
PID
67535
District
55: NEW RINGGOLD BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$141,700$12,700$154,400

Owner of Record
OwnerHENDRICKS, STEVEN S
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 66
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$58,900
Certificate
Book & Page 1644-0083
Sale Date01/31/1996

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HENDRICKS, ELENA; HENDRICKS, STEVEN S; TRANS AMERICAN$58,900 1644-008301/31/1996
REICHERT, THOMAS & CAROL A$0 1248-061410/27/1977
HENNING, PHILBERT L & ELAINE M$0 1175-074206/29/1973
MARBURGER, D G & J$0 0811-007612/13/1950
MARBURGER, D G & J$0 0740-051606/25/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,520
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Stove
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate55A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 608 608
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 608 608
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 608 304
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 608 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 192 0
SLBR-SLAB 20 0
   2,644 1,520

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.28

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5501 - New Ringgold
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage75
Depth160

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock528.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl640.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood189.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood240.00 SF1
Gazebo90 GazeboMMetal120.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete198.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood240.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal160.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,370$7,200$21,570
2024$14,370$7,200$21,570

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps