205 ROYER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
205 ROYER STREET
Tax Map
55/ 03/ 0046/ 000/
Control#
00067582
Owner
BACHERT, HARVEY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$199,300
PID
67582
District
55: New Ringgold Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$186,100$13,200$199,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBACHERT, HARVEY
Co-OwnerROYER STREET
AddressPO BOX 96
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0869-0246
Sale Date09/21/1953

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BACHERT, HARVEY$0 0869-024609/21/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,096
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Prefab Stone/Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate55A-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,096 1,096
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,096 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 250 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 260 0
   2,702 1,096

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.32

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5501 - New Ringgold
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage100
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock672.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood168.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,600$7,500$33,100
2024$25,600$7,500$33,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps