38 WHITE LANE
 Print  Map It

Location
38 WHITE LANE
Tax Map
05/ 16/ 0021/ 002/
Control#
00006759
Owner
LEONARD, ANDREW C
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$125,800
PID
6759
District
05: CASS TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$91,900$33,900$125,800

Owner of Record
OwnerLEONARD, ANDREW C
Co-Owner
Address
38 WHITE LN
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$3,750
Certificate
Book & Page 2524-0728
Sale Date02/09/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LEONARD, ANDREW C; LEONARD, KATHARINE$3,750 2524-072802/09/2015
LEONARD, ANDREW C; LEONARD, KATHARINE$0 1357-025803/06/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 2,338
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD-10
Govern BaseRate05a - 2 - From 1961 To 1974
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,325 1,325
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,013 1,013
OPR-OPEN PORCH 620 0
   2,958 2,338

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.69

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0505 - Cass - Forest
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.69
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood84.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal96.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,555$7,500$34,055
2024$26,555$7,500$34,055

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps