438 HUGHES STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
438 HUGHES STREET
Tax Map
55/ 04/ 0008/ 008/
Control#
00067600
Owner
WILLIAMS, JOHN ANDREW
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$311,800
PID
67600
District
55: New Ringgold Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$289,400$22,400$311,800

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIAMS, JOHN ANDREW
Co-Owner438 HUGHES ST
AddressPO BOX 19
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1081-0252
Sale Date01/23/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WILLIAMS, JOHN ANDREW$1 1081-025201/23/2001
MAURER, LOUISE MAE; WILLIAMS, JOHN ANDREW; WILLIAMS,JOHN ANDREW$1 1081-024801/23/2001
WILLIAMS,JOHN A$0 1561-000907/12/1994
MAURER, FRANK & LOUISE MAE$5,000 1283-031211/29/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,622
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Other
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate55a - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,622 1,622
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,590 0
DCKR-DECK 336 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 576 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 370 0
   4,494 1,622

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres5.42

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5501 - New Ringgold
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.42
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl400.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$43,235$8,960$52,195
2024$43,235$8,960$52,195

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps