44 HUGHES STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
44 HUGHES STREET
Tax Map
55/ 05/ 0012/ 000/
Control#
00067617
Owner
MCCORMICK, MICHAEL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$108,800
PID
67617
District
55: New Ringgold Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$101,100$7,700$108,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCORMICK, MICHAEL
Co-Owner
Address
44 HUGHES ST
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$103,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2524-2326
Sale Date02/12/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MCCORMICK, MICHAEL; MCCORMICK, VANESSA$103,000 2524-232602/12/2015
RYMARKIEWICZ, JAMES E; RYMARKIEWICZ, JESSICA L$1 2138-067002/12/2005
BROWN, JESSICA L; RYMARKIEWICZ, JAMES E$70,900 1344-030210/26/2001
EMERICH CRAIG L & LENAMARIE$1 0895-004605/19/2000
EMERICH CRAIG L$0 1546-030104/11/1994
MOERDER, CLAUDE E & HELEN$50,000 0920-003105/15/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,496
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtBetter
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate55-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,248 1,248
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,248 1,248
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,248 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 240 0
   3,984 2,496

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.15

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5500 - New Ringgold
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage50
Depth134

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete195.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,755$5,000$26,755
2024$21,755$5,000$26,755

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps