24 HUGHES STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
24 HUGHES STREET
Tax Map
55/ 05/ 0016/ 000/
Control#
00067621
Owner
JISCHKE, ROBERT
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$179,200
PID
67621
District
55: New Ringgold Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$168,000$11,200$179,200

Owner of Record
OwnerJISCHKE, ROBERT
Co-Owner
Address
24 HUGHES ST
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$84,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2539-1869
Sale Date07/15/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
JISCHKE, ROBERT$84,000 2539-186907/15/2015
LUFT, ARTHUR G$50,000 2510-253308/22/2014
GRANTHAM, JASON D$37,000 2467-148604/13/2013
REPPY, GEORGE R$120,000 2375-291007/09/2010
HASS, ALAN F; HASS, LORETA$100,000 2059-120908/21/2003
GRUBE VERNON D & MARY JO$0 1462-043104/26/1991
KOCH, FRANK & ALMA$58,000 1411-033607/20/1988
KOCH, FRANK & ALMA$0 0892-056112/27/1954
KOCH, FRANK & ALMA$0 0567-033209/23/1938

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,904
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtBetter
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB+10
Govern BaseRate55-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 952 952
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 952 952
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 952 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 248 0
SLBR-SLAB 86 0
   3,190 1,904

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.25

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5500 - New Ringgold
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage68
Depth160

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$45,880$3,310$49,190
2024$45,880$3,310$49,190

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps