14 E RAILROAD AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
14 E RAILROAD AVENUE
Tax Map
55/ 06/ 0015/ 000/
Control#
00067639
Owner
TETER, RORY C
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$201,200
PID
67639
District
55: New Ringgold Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$184,400$16,800$201,200

Owner of Record
OwnerTETER, RORY C
Co-Owner14 E RAILROAD ST
AddressAPT 2
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2128-0483
Sale Date12/03/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TETER, RORY C$1 2128-048312/03/2004
TETER, LESTER G$0 1005-010007/12/1960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 4,435
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtBetter
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms10
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate55-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,209 2,209
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,689 1,689
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 1,073 537
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,179 0
DCKR-DECK 30 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 308 0
SLBR-SLAB 8 0
   7,496 4,435

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5500 - New Ringgold
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole960.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,960$8,250$43,210
2024$34,960$8,250$43,210

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps