200 HUGHES STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
200 HUGHES STREET
Tax Map
55/ 06/ 0020/ 000/
Control#
00067645
Owner
NEIFERT, GARY K
Property Type
Commercial Apartments (5+)
Assessment
$134,100
PID
67645
District
55: NEW RINGGOLD BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$123,800$10,300$134,100

Owner of Record
OwnerNEIFERT, GARY K
Co-Owner
Address
37 SPRING AVE
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$128,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2936-1563
Sale Date12/22/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
NEIFERT, GARY K$128,000 2936-156312/22/2025
BELSAK, BEATRICE K; BELSAK, JOHN P; BELSAK, PAUL J$0 1100-075407/26/1968
RING GOLD INN, INC$0 1066-024406/07/1965
MOSER, HORACE E$0 0663-017002/24/1946
MOSER, HORACE E$0 0660-014710/19/1944

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1849
Living Area: 644
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:BAR: Bar/Tavern/Lounge
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 322 322
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 322 322
   644 644
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1849
Living Area: 4,140
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 5
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:BAR: Bar/Tavern/Lounge
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
BARBar/Tavern/Lounge 2,070 2,070
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 2,070 2,070
   4,140 4,140
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 738
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 5
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:BAR: Bar/Tavern/Lounge
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RAResidential Appendage 738 738
   738 738
Building 1 : Section 4
Year Built: 1849
Living Area: 630
Building Attributes : Section 4 of 5
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:BAR: Bar/Tavern/Lounge
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 630 630
   630 630
Building 1 : Section 5
Year Built: 1849
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes : Section 5 of 5
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:BAR: Bar/Tavern/Lounge
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 

Parcel Information
Use Code211
DescriptionApt. Garden  
Deeded Acres0.35

Land
Land Use
Use Code211
DescriptionApt. Garden  
Neighborhood5500 - New Ringgold
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)MMetal240.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)MMetal162.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock625.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$40,110$2,610$42,720
2024$40,110$2,610$42,720

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps