116 ROYER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
116 ROYER STREET
Tax Map
55/ 06/ 0030/ 000/
Control#
00067655
Owner
BELSAK , BARBARA L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$141,700
PID
67655
District
55: New Ringgold Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$133,500$8,200$141,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBELSAK , BARBARA L
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 181
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2904-2493
Sale Date05/08/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BELSAK , BARBARA L; BELSAK, NAOMI$1 2904-249305/08/2025
BELSAK, BARBARA L; BELSAK, JOHN P$0 1474-012412/18/1991
BELSAK, P J & B$1 0929-015010/25/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,468
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate55-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,376 1,376
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 728 728
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 728 364
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 728 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 392 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 110 0
   4,062 2,468

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.16

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5500 - New Ringgold
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage50
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)ALAluminum792.00 SF1
carpor13 Carport (Detached)MMetal540.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,130$5,000$25,130
2024$20,130$5,000$25,130

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps