313 HUGHES STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
313 HUGHES STREET
Tax Map
55/ 06/ 0044/ 000/
Control#
00067666
Owner
KISTLER, KERMIT M
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$20,500
PID
67666
District
55: NEW RINGGOLD BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$13,100$7,400$20,500

Owner of Record
OwnerKISTLER, KERMIT M
Co-Owner
Address
317 HUGHES ST
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$6,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2042-2720
Sale Date05/22/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KISTLER, KERMIT M; KISTLER, PATRICIA A$6,500 2042-272005/22/2003
BACHERT DRAKE$1 0586-027404/06/1999
BACHERT DRAKE & LORI$0 1565-004908/12/1994
ECKERT, D P & J M$51,000 1276-029407/09/1979
DEIBERT, CLIFFORD N$0 0886-051208/24/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.16

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood5500 - New Ringgold
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage50
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)ALAluminum576.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,305$5,000$7,305
2024$2,305$5,000$7,305

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps