302 HUGHES ST
 Print  Map It

Location
302 HUGHES ST
Tax Map
55/ 06/ 0048/ 000/
Control#
00067670
Owner
BELSAK, JOHN P
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$49,700
PID
67670
District
55: NEW RINGGOLD BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$40,100$9,600$49,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBELSAK, JOHN P
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 181
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$20,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2484-0550
Sale Date09/23/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BELSAK, JOHN P; BELSAK, NAOMI J$20,000 2484-055009/23/2013
TETER, ELTON W$1 2211-090707/07/2006
TETER, ELTON W; TETER, WILLIAM T$1 2211-090207/07/2006
TETER, BEULAH; TETER, CLARENCE T$0 0961-015406/23/1958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 2,516
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Aux. Improve
Bldg Use:GAR: Garage (Vehicle Storage)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonry-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAbove
Overhead Doors:1 Overhead
Area
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 2,516 2,516
   2,516 2,516

Parcel Information
Use Code393
DescriptionAux. Improve  
Deeded Acres0.16

Land
Land Use
Use Code393
DescriptionAux. Improve  
Neighborhood5500 - New Ringgold
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings