307 LINCOLN AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
307 LINCOLN AVENUE
Tax Map
56/ 01/ 0003/ 001/
Control#
00067690
Owner
NAFTZINGER DOUG INC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$230,900
PID
67690
District
56: ORWIGSBURG BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$183,800$47,100$230,900

Owner of Record
OwnerNAFTZINGER DOUG INC
Co-OwnerS SEVENTH ST
AddressPO BOX 223
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$55,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2383-1184
Sale Date10/01/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
NAFTZINGER, DOUG; NAFTZINGER, DOUG INC$55,000 2383-118410/01/2010
KRAMER, LEON C$0 1186-010502/08/1974
KRAMER, LEON C SR$0 0460-031303/03/1922

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,188
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate56C-H2
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 790 790
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 594 398
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 594 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 112 0
SLBR-SLAB 70 0
   2,160 1,188

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.22

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5603 - Orwigsburg -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.22
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
carpor13 Carport (Detached)MMetal360.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame140.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete340.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionWWood360.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,515$21,100$43,615
2024$22,515$21,100$43,615

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps