61 KING FISHER DR
 Print  Map It

Location
61 KING FISHER DR
Tax Map
01/ 15/ 0047/ 003/
Control#
00000677
Owner
SCHERER, PETER J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$86,000
PID
677
District
01: Barry Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$50,100$35,900$86,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHERER, PETER J
Co-Owner
Address
222 KOSER RD
LITITZ, PA 17543
Sale Price$9,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1523-0043
Sale Date04/09/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCHERER, PETER J$9,000 1523-004304/09/2002
ST FRANCISVILLE LLC$743 1499-021002/15/2002
MCMANUS M J & LEIBIG L M$31,000 1563-016108/01/1994
BENEFICIAL MORTGAGE CO$0 1535-030112/27/1993
GILFERT W & C$0 1345-033206/15/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,838
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms7
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCamp/Seasonal
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate01A-F1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,550 1,550
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 576 288
DCKR-DECK 554 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 168 0
   2,848 1,838

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0101 - Barry - Moon
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.1

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,430$3,000$19,430
2024$16,430$3,000$19,430

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps