625 LEE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
625 LEE STREET
Tax Map
56/ 01/ 0009/ 009/
Control#
00067704
Owner
COX, MICHAEL W
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$331,500
PID
67704
District
56: Orwigsburg Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$307,000$24,500$331,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCOX, MICHAEL W
Co-Owner
Address
625 LEE ST
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$157,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2515-2440
Sale Date10/17/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
COX, MELISSA J; COX, MICHAEL W$157,000 2515-244010/17/2014
SKELDING SQUIRE & BARBARA$0 1248-049611/09/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,904
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate56A-B4
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,332 1,332
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 572 572
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 676 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 800 0
SLBR-SLAB 180 0
   3,560 1,904

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5601 - Orwigsburg -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood224.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood56.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood225.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$43,570$10,000$53,570
2024$43,570$10,000$53,570

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps