641 LEE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
641 LEE ST
Tax Map
56/ 01/ 0009/ 022/
Control#
00067714
Owner
ALLEN, STEPHANIE D
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$451,300
PID
67714
District
56: Orwigsburg Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$425,100$26,200$451,300

Owner of Record
OwnerALLEN, STEPHANIE D
Co-Owner
Address
641 LEE ST
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$250,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2571-1566
Sale Date08/25/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ALLEN, STEPHANIE D$250,000 2571-156608/25/2016
DONAHUE, DONNA JEAN; DONAHUE, PAUL D$18,000 1467-097808/12/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 2,076
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)384
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate56-25
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,118 1,118
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 958 958
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 878 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 506 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 372 0
   3,832 2,076

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5601 - Orwigsburg -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool900.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete2000.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl144.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete232.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)VVinyl144.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabTITile60.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete400.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$72,975$10,000$82,975
2024$72,975$10,000$82,975

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps