620 LEE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
620 LEE STREET
Tax Map
56/ 01/ 0009/ 029/
Control#
00067719
Owner
LEONE, NANCY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$316,300
PID
67719
District
56: Orwigsburg Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$291,800$24,500$316,300

Owner of Record
OwnerLEONE, NANCY
Co-Owner
Address
620 LEE CT
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$115,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1466-0090
Sale Date06/22/1991

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LEONE, NANCY$115,000 1466-009006/22/1991
MIMM, ALICE M$0 1375-008105/21/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,648
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate56A-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,648 1,648
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 528 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 176 0
SLBR-SLAB 84 0
   2,436 1,648

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5601 - Orwigsburg -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$55,280$10,000$65,280
2024$55,280$10,000$65,280

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps