900 W MARKET STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
900 W MARKET STREET
Tax Map
56/ 01/ 0012/ 000/
Control#
00067737
Owner
METZPROP2, LLC
Property Type
Commercial Combination
Assessment
$2,333,400
PID
67737
District
56: ORWIGSBURG BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$2,191,400$142,000$2,333,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMETZPROP2, LLC
Co-Owner
Address
455 ROUTE 61 SOUTH
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2855-2670
Sale Date04/22/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
METZPROP2, LLC$1 2855-267004/22/2024
METZPROP2, LLC$2,250,000 2789-099109/01/2022
1136 REALTY LLC; 900 WM STREET LLC$10 2789-098607/27/2022
1136 REALTY LLC; 900 WM STREET LLC$500,000 2663-001706/25/2019
900 WEST MARKET ST LLC$468,000 2603-000108/08/2017
SETON MANOR INC$752,815 2490-000111/25/2013
BARRES JOHN O STD, JCL, DD$1 2489-188211/21/2013
ST FRANCIS ORPHAN ASYLUM$0 0774-018209/14/1949
ST FRANCIS ORPHAN ASYLUM$0 0557-016705/15/1931
ST FRANCIS ORPHAN ASYLUM$0 0440-031012/18/1920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 7,680
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:4 Stories
Sketch FloorStarts in Basement
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:2 Elevators
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT04Apartment(4) 7,680 7,680
   7,680 7,680
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 189
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 6
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover: 
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RAResidential Appendage 189 189
   189 189
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 33,408
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 6
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:4 Stories
Sketch FloorStarts in Basement
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT03Apartment(3) 25,056 25,056
DAYDaycare Center 8,352 8,352
   33,408 33,408
Building 1 : Section 4
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 1,272
Building Attributes : Section 4 of 6
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch FloorStarts in Basement
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT03Apartment(3) 798 798
RAResidential Appendage 266 266
APTApartment 104 104
DAYDaycare Center 104 104
   1,272 1,272
Building 1 : Section 5
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 595
Building Attributes : Section 5 of 6
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RAResidential Appendage 595 595
   595 595
Building 1 : Section 6
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes : Section 6 of 6
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:4 Stories
Sketch FloorStarts in Basement
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,089
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:GAR: Garage (Vehicle Storage)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Flat
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:3 Overhead
Area
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 1,089 1,089
   1,089 1,089

Parcel Information
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Deeded Acres7.6

Land
Land Use
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Neighborhood5603 - Orwigsburg -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.6
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Pavili25 PavilionWWood851.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood64.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal320.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood160.00 SF1
Sports37 Sportsct (Sports Court)ASAsphalt5300.00 SF1
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary24300.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,722$58,248$338,970
2024$280,720$59,750$340,470

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps