0 RIDGE ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
0 RIDGE ROAD
Tax Map
56/ 01/ 0014/ 000/
Control#
00067749
Owner
SCHUYLKILL COUNTY COUNTRY CLUB
Property Type
Commercial Golf Course
Assessment
$432,300
PID
67749
District
56: ORWIGSBURG BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$105,000$327,300$432,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHUYLKILL COUNTY COUNTRY CLUB
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 316
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0669-0249
Sale Date05/18/1945

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCHUYLKILL COUNTY COUNTRY CLUB$0 0669-024905/18/1945
SCH COUNTY CLUB; SCHUYLKILL COUNTY COUNTRY CLUB$0 0666-027805/18/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code389
DescriptionClub - W/Golf  
Deeded Acres26

Land
Land Use
Use Code389
DescriptionClub - W/Golf  
Neighborhood5603 - Orwigsburg -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)26
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Golf77 Golf GreensExc# Holes3.00 UNIT1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$18,950$18,950
2024$0$18,950$18,950

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps