415 RIDGE ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
415 RIDGE ROAD
Tax Map
56/ 01/ 0034/ 001/
Control#
00067753
Owner
WOOD, TIMOTHY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$285,800
PID
67753
District
56: Orwigsburg Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$254,800$31,000$285,800

Owner of Record
OwnerWOOD, TIMOTHY
Co-Owner
Address
415 RIDGE RD
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$335,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2835-1580
Sale Date10/13/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WOOD, TIMOTHY$335,000 2835-158010/13/2023
STEIN, DILLON T; STEIN, HOLLY E$140,000 2192-212902/28/2006
KRAMER WILLARD G REV LIVING TR; KRAMER, WILLARD G$1 2077-231711/04/2003
KRAMER WILLARD G$0 1077-001606/15/1966

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 1,620
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)620
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate56C-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,620 1,620
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,380 0
DCKR-DECK 180 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 240 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 384 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 48 0
   3,852 1,620

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.34

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5603 - Orwigsburg -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage110
Depth134

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete322.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$38,325$14,740$53,065
2024$38,325$14,740$53,065

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps